Dark Star Concert History

There are at least five bands with the name Dark Star:

Apr 11, 1999
Dark Star Riverside Newcastle upon Tyne, England, United Kingdom
Apr 03, 1999
Dark Star

London Calling 1999 Amsterdam

  Setlists
Paradiso Bovenzaal (Upstairs Hall) Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Mar 31, 1999
Dark Star

London Calling 1999 Groningen

De Oosterpoort Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands
Mar 09, 1999
Dark Star The Water Rats London, England, United Kingdom
Mar 04, 1999
Dark Star / Starsky / Bubblecraft King Tut's Wah Wah Hut Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Feb 03, 1999
Madder Rose / Dark Star / Sulphavane Wedgewood Rooms Southsea, England, United Kingdom
Jan 31, 1999
Madder Rose / Dark Star / Heywire '62

Ronnie Scott's New Year Songwriters Festival

Ronnie Scott's Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
Jan 29, 1999
Madder Rose / Dark Star
  Photos   Setlists
G2, The Garage Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Jan 27, 1999
Mansun / Dark Star The Event Brighton, England, United Kingdom
Oct 29, 1998
Dark Star The Forum London, England, United Kingdom
Oct 28, 1998
Bob Mould / Mercury Rev / Dark Star
  Photos   Setlists
The Waterfront Norwich, England, United Kingdom
Oct 23, 1998
Dark Star
  Setlists
Wulfrun Hall Wolverhampton, England, United Kingdom
Oct 04, 1982
Limelight / Dark Star Marquee Club - Wardour Street London, England, United Kingdom
Oct 20, 1981
Dark Star
  Setlists
Rolling Stone Milan, Lombardy, Italy

Latest Videos View All Videos



Reading Festival 2000
Aug 25 - 27, 2000
 Reading, England, United Kingdom
  Embedded by mellowdoubt


Reading Festival 2000
Aug 25 - 27, 2000
 Reading, England, United Kingdom
  Embedded by mellowdoubt


Reading Festival 2000
Aug 25 - 27, 2000
 Reading, England, United Kingdom
  Embedded by mellowdoubt

Latest Photos View All Photos


Glastonbury Festival 1999 on Jun 25, 1999 [244-small]

Glastonbury Festival 1999
Jun 25 - 27, 1999
 Pilton, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Hopo

Gong / Dark Star on May 11, 1974 [375-small]

Gong / Dark Star
May 11, 1974
 Aldwych, London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Gong & Family Archive

Gong / Dark Star on May 11, 1974 [374-small]

Gong / Dark Star
May 11, 1974
 Aldwych, London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Gong & Family Archive

Gong / Dark Star on May 11, 1974 [229-small]

Gong / Dark Star
May 11, 1974
 Aldwych, London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Gong & Family Archive

Gong / Dark Star on May 11, 1974 [256-small]

Gong / Dark Star
May 11, 1974
 Aldwych, London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Gong & Family Archive

Gong / Dark Star on May 11, 1974 [799-small]

Gong / Dark Star
May 11, 1974
 Aldwych, London, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Gong & Family Archive

Longpigs / Dark Star on Oct 26, 1999 [484-small]

Longpigs / Dark Star
Oct 26, 1999
 Leeds, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by newsoundsoflndn

Reading Rock Festival 1981 on Aug 28, 1981 [032-small]

Reading Rock Festival 1981
Aug 28 - 30, 1981
 Reading, England, United Kingdom
  Uploaded by Hugh Menzies

Rock
Indie
Metal
Hard Rock
Alternative
Album Oriented Rock (AOR)
Heavy Metal
Psychedelic
Jam Band
Speed Metal
NWOBHM
Birmingham Metal
British Metal
Show more genres
Play YouTube Playlist

View Concert

2013 2 concerts
2010 1 concert
2000 23 concerts
1999 29 concerts
1998 3 concerts
1982 1 concert
1981 4 concerts
1980 1 concert
1974 1 concert
See more attendees:

As Seen On: